The Mount Vernon Invitational w NIETOC TOC BIDS and WORLDS

2023 — Mount Vernon, WA/US
Prelim Seeds
Congressional Debate
Congress Prelims
Place Entry School State Rk PRk Ballots
1 Nikesh Woerner Mercer Island WA 30.00 2.00 R14|2|3|(9)R22|9|1|9|(21)
2 Sayer Theiss Mount Vernon WA 15.00 1.00 R13|2|1|(6)R21|1|3|4|(9)
3 Neeharika Darbha Redmond WA 29.00 5.00 R11|2|5|(8)R25|7|6|3|(21)
4 Mike Liu Bellevue WA 30.00 3.00 R11|4|4|(9)R23|3|9|6|(21)
5 Bryan Zhu Bellevue WA 25.00 3.00 R11|5|6|(12)R23|6|2|2|(13)
6 Evan Smith Mercer Island WA 33.00 6.00 R12|9|4|(15)R26|1|9|2|(18)
7 Jiadong Gu Bellevue WA 37.00 6.00 R19|1|7|(17)R26|1|5|8|(20)
8 Kelly Tanaka Palo Alto CA 30.00 2.00 R12|3|3|(8)R22|5|6|9|(22)
9 Ruhi Gadde Bellevue WA 36.00 2.00 R13|6|3|(12)R22|9|4|9|(24)
10 Logan Tuttle Mountlake Terrace WA 38.00 7.00 R12|9|2|(13)R27|9|8|1|(25)
11 Connor Auld Mercer Island WA 33.00 4.00 R14|1|2|(7)R24|9|7|6|(26)
12 Arya Nair Eastside Prep WA 39.00 1.00 R14|7|8|(19)R21|3|8|8|(20)
13 Natalie Holland Mount Vernon WA 40.00 9.00 R16|3|9|(18)R29|4|7|2|(22)
14 Alice Fu Jackson WA 41.00 5.00 R17|9|9|(25)R25|2|8|1|(16)
15 Luis De Torres Gonzalez Bellevue WA 39.00 4.00 R18|4|9|(21)R24|4|3|7|(18)
16 Nathan Kwon Bellevue WA 41.00 1.00 R15|5|9|(19)R21|9|3|9|(22)
17 Arushi Munshi Eastside Prep WA 43.00 9.00 R15|9|9|(23)R29|7|1|3|(20)
18 Natalie Behnke Gig Harbor WA 39.00 8.00 R19|9|9|(27)R28|2|1|1|(12)
19 Arben Kryemadhi Gig Harbor WA 43.00 5.00 R19|8|5|(22)R25|5|2|9|(21)
20 Jaanvi Ganapathy Eastside Prep WA 49.00 12.00 R16|8|5|(19)R212|4|9|5|(30)
21 Avalon Stewart Mount Vernon WA 41.00 13.00 R19|1|2|(12)R213|6|5|5|(29)
22 Abby Wang Eastside Prep WA 48.00 11.00 R13|6|1|(10)R211|9|9|9|(38)
23 Nathan Ghebru Mountlake Terrace WA 50.00 7.00 R18|4|4|(16)R27|9|9|9|(34)
24 Audrey Elwood Jackson WA 47.00 7.00 R19|5|9|(23)R27|9|2|6|(24)
25 Claire Hakimian Roosevelt WA 48.00 12.00 R17|9|4|(20)R212|7|6|3|(28)
26 Laraine Sims Mountlake Terrace WA 50.00 10.00 R19|7|7|(23)R210|3|5|9|(27)
27 Hager Gamaleldin Roosevelt WA 48.00 12.00 R15|3|1|(9)R212|9|9|9|(39)
28 Cece Wang Bellevue WA 53.00 4.00 R19|7|6|(22)R24|9|9|9|(31)
29 Liam Zanonie Bellevue WA 57.00 13.00 R19|6|8|(23)R213|8|4|9|(34)
30 Matty Reiss Mount Vernon WA 52.00 3.00 R19|9|9|(27)R23|9|9|4|(25)
31 Lucas In Bellevue WA 56.00 8.00 R19|9|9|(27)R28|8|9|4|(29)
32 Luke Walter Kamiak WA 59.00 6.00 R19|9|9|(27)R26|9|9|8|(32)
33 Tara Nalliah Eastside Prep WA 53.00 10.00 R16|8|6|(20)R210|5|9|9|(33)
34 Addy Wei Eastside Prep WA 57.00 10.00 R19|9|9|(27)R210|2|9|9|(30)
35 Miranda Myers Glacier Peak WA 60.00 8.00 R19|9|9|(27)R28|9|9|7|(33)
36 Chirag Sarao Bellevue WA 59.00 9.00 R17|9|7|(23)R29|9|9|9|(36)
37 Douglas Stovall Mercer Island WA 61.00 13.00 R18|9|9|(26)R213|9|4|9|(35)
38 George Lejeunesse Mount Vernon WA 63.00 11.00 R19|9|9|(27)R211|9|9|7|(36)
39 Asenat Ghebru Mountlake Terrace WA 65.00 11.00 R19|9|9|(27)R211|9|9|9|(38)
40 Lesley McPherson Mount Vernon WA 64.00 17.00 R19|9|9|(27)R217|6|9|5|(37)
41 Ali Stenerson W F West WA 68.00 14.00 R19|9|9|(27)R214|9|9|9|(41)
42 Jack Goetzmann Eastside Prep WA 65.00 14.00 R19|9|9|(27)R214|8|7|9|(38)
43 Meara Curran Kamiak WA 66.00 14.00 R19|9|9|(27)R214|9|9|7|(39)
44 Emily Shi Eastside Prep WA 69.00 15.00 R19|9|9|(27)R215|9|9|9|(42)
45 Alexander Weil Kamiak WA 69.00 15.00 R19|9|9|(27)R215|9|9|9|(42)
46 Sam Campagna W F West WA 69.00 15.00 R19|9|9|(27)R215|9|9|9|(42)
47 Michaela Holland Mount Vernon WA 70.00 16.00 R19|9|9|(27)R216|9|9|9|(43)
48 Ethan Covey W F West WA 70.00 16.00 R19|9|9|(27)R216|9|9|9|(43)
49 Jocelyn Johns Snohomish WA 70.00 16.00 R19|9|9|(27)R216|9|9|9|(43)
50 Slava Shinkarev Kamiak WA 71.00 18.00 R19|9|8|(26)R218|9|9|9|(45)